Our Director Generals

 

Dr. Abid Mahmood
18-09-2013 to Date

 
     

Dr. Noor ul Islam
09-02-2010 to 13-09-2013

 

Dr. Muhammad Rasheed
24-03-2007 to 11-01-2010

     

Khalid Hussain Gill
19-03-2006 to 12-03-2007

 

Dr. Muhammad Afzal
15-04-2005 to 14-03-2006

     

Ch Abdul Ghaffar
06-02-2004 to 14-04-2005

 

Ghulam Ahmed Chaudhary
18-12-1999 to 13-01-2004

     

Dr. Mukhtar Ahmed Halimi
23-11-1994 to 14-12-1999

 

Malik Dost Muhammad
26-06-1992 to 22-11-1994

     

Dr. Altaf Hussain
06-03-1991 to 25-06-1992

 

Dr. Manzoor Ahmed Bajwa
14-04-1983 to 05-03-1991

     

Sardar Ahmed Qureshi
13-05-1977 to 13-04-1983

 

Musahib-ud-din Khan
12-07-1973 to 20-05-1974

     

Dr. Sana Ullah
01-08-1971 to 11-07-1973

 

Dr. Saeed Ahmed
29-09-1970 to 31-07-1972

     

Khawaja Abdul Haq
15-10-1969 to 28-09-1970

 

Khalifa Anwar Hussain
07-06-1962 to 15-10-1969